2008

gener

26 – Couch Potatoes; jazz cava, Terrassa
24 – Sabina Witt / JP Balcázar; Laie, Barcelona
17 – Ylema; Olot
15 – Jam Heliogàbal; Barcelona
14 – Timo Volhart; Jamboree, Barcelona
12 – Ernesto Aurignac qtet; Sunset, Girona
10 – Ernesto Aurignac qtet; Jamboree, Barcelona

febrer

29 – Sindicato Ornette; Granada
28 – Sindicato Ornette; Granada
27 – Sindicato Ornette; Granada
24 – Sindicato Ornette; Mairena del Aljarafe
23 – Sindicato Ornette; Rota
22 – Sindicato Ornette; Morón de la Frontera
21 – Sindicato Ornette; Cádiz
19 – Sindicato Ornette; Málaga
17 – Christian Koxholt; Regeneració3, Barcelona
10 – Javier Juanco trio; Calella de la costa
02 – Couch Potatoes; jazz cava, Terrassa

març

27 – Juan Pablo Balcázar; Robadors, Barcelona
25 – Duot; Jamboree, Barcelona
20 – Sabina Witt / JP Balcázar; Laie, Barcelona
20 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet; Robadors, Barcelona
18 – Karion; Jamboree, Barcelona
13 – Sabina Witt / JP Balcázar; Laie, Barcelona
13 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet; Robadors, Barcelona
10 – Tutusaus septet; Jazzsi, Barcelona
07 – Martirio; Saragossa
01 – Couch Potatoes; Andorra

abril

28 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet; Jazzsi, Barcelona
23 – Mengual / Robles; Laie, Barcelona
19 – Albert Vila / Roman Filiu; Madrid
18 – Albert Vila / Roman Filiu; Madrid
17 – Albert Vila / Roman Filiu; Madrid
13 – Víctor Correa / Alfred Artigas; Regeneració3, Barcelona
12 – Pablo Selnik qtet; Festival de jazz, Santa Coloma de Farners
11 – Arturo Serra qtet; Málaga
08 – Perico Sambeat qtet; València
04 – Albert Vila quintet; Vilarreal
03 – Albert Vila quintet; Griffin, Sabadell

maig

31 – Dani Pérez / David Mengual; Sant Cugat
29 – Pablo Selnik qtet; Robadors, Barcelona
27 – Couch Potatoes; jazz cava, Terrassa
25 – Karion; Regeneració3, Barcelona
24 – Karion; Festival de jazz, Perpinyà
22 – Karion; Griffin, Sabadell
22 – Pablo Selnik qtet; Robadors, Barcelona
20 – Selva big band; Girona
16 – Petete qtet; Jamboree, Barcelona
15 – Seitons’ tuff; Jazztronòmic, Banyoles
13 – Couch Potatoes; Jazz cava, Terrassa
04 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet; Jazz clot underground, Barcelona
03 – Toni Mena qtet; Vermell, Manresa

juny

30 – Pablo Selnik qtet; Montjuic, Barcelona
29 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet; Elèctric, Barcelona
26 – Seitons’ tuff; Caldes de Montbui
24 – Jam; Heliogàbal, Barcelona
16 – Couch Potatoes; Jazzsi, Barcelona
15 – Duot; Regeneració3, Barcelona
13 – Tutusaus septet; Jamboree, Barcelona
12 – Duot; Festival de jazz, Granollers
11 – Duot; Ateneu 24 de juny, Girona
08 – Sindicato Ornette; Regeneració3, Barcelona
05 – Couch Potatoes; Barcelona
01 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet; Elèctric, Barcelona

juliol

30 – Sabina Witt / JP Balcázar; Ciutadella, Barcelona
19 – Nuno Campos trio; València
18 – Nuno Campos trio; València
15 – Christian Koxoholt; Jamboree, Barcelona
15 – Nuno Campos trio; Jamboree, Barcelona
14 – Karion; Jazzsi, Barcelona
10 – Sabina Witt / JP Balcázar; Getxo
09 – Duot; Ciutadella, Barcelona
08 – Tutusaus septet; Festival de jazz, Getxo
06 – Nadia Basurto qtet; Barcelona
05 – Giulia Valle septet; Atac de jazz, Tàrrega
04 – Juan Pablo Balcázar; Atac de jazz, Tàrrega
03 – Julián Sánchez flamenco sextet; Cádiz

agost

28 – GJP + Perico Sambeat; Auditori, Girona
23 – Apnea; Jamboree, Barcelona
19 – Nadia Basurto qtet; Jamboree, Barcelona
17 – Mediterraneum Ensemble; Palamós
15 – Selva big band; Platja d’Aro

setembre

28 – GJP big band + Guillermo Klein; Festival de jazz, Girona
23 – Sabina Witt / JP Balcázar; Jamboree, Barcelona
22 – Sabina Witt / JP Balcázar; Jazzsi, Barcelona
19 – Sabina Witt / JP Balcázar; Mercat de música viva, Vic
17 – Descompassats (Careta, Balcázar); Robadors, Barcelona
16 – Apnea; Barcelona
14 – Pablo Selnik; L’hora del jazz, Barcelona
14 – Jam; Elèctric, Barcelona

octubre

30 – Perico Sambeat trio; Versalles, Barcelona
28 – Sindicato Ornette; Málaga
27 – Sindicato Ornette; Málaga
26 – Sindicato Ornette; Cádiz
25 – Sindicato Ornette; Granada
24 – Sindicato Ornette; Granada
23 – Sindicato Ornette; Granada
19 – Sindicato Ornette; Regeneració3, Barcelona
18 – Sindicato Ornette; Can Ginebreda, Banyoles
17 – Duot; Festival de jazz, Girona
16 – Sindicato Ornette; Griffin, Sabadell
11 – Bric-a-brac (Joan Díaz, Giulia Valle); Sunset, Girona
09 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet; Jamboree, Barcelona
08 – Bric-a-brac (Joan Díaz, Giulia Valle); Jamboree, Barcelona
04 – Duot; Olot
03 – Nuno Campos Trio; Festival de jazz, Costa Brava

novembre

29 – Ernesto Aurignac qtet; Sunset, Girona
28 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet, Moià
25 – Karion; jazz cava, Terrassa
23 – Nuno Campos trio; Continental, Barcelona
22 – Karion; Bilbao
21 – Karion; Bilbao
20 – Couch Potatoes; groove, Tarragona
19 – Jordi Berni trio; Jamboree, Barcelona
18 – Karion; jazz cava, Terrassa
17 – Juan Pablo Balcázar quintet; Jazzsi, Barcelona
15 – Raül Reverter-Jordi Farrés qtet; jazz cava, Vic
13 – Couch Potatoes; Jamboree, Barcelona
12 – La mare (Karion); Festival de jazz, Sevilla
10 – Joe Smith ALO; Robadors, Barcelona
08 – Couch Potatoes; Sunset, Girona
06 – Ernesto Aurignac qtet; Robadors, Barcelona
02 – Nuno Campos trio; Continental, Barcelona
01 – Duot; Hot Blues, Igualada

desembre

22 – Ylema; Robadors, Barcelona
19 – Juan Pablo Balcázar; Bilbaína, Bilbao
16 – Duot; Auditori, Barcelona
14 – La Mare (Karion); jazz cava, Terrassa
06 – Christian Koxholt quartet; círculo de bellas artes, Madrid
05 – Jaume Llombart/ Enrique Oliver/ Txema Riera; els genis, Badalona
03 – Jam; Robadors, Barcelona
01 – Joe Smith ALO; Robadors, Barcelona