2014

gener

05 – Kunveno amb Clara Luna i Javier Moreno; Jamboree, Barcelona
09 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
11 – Marcel·lí Bayer Quartet; La Garriga
12 – Movin’ Wes; Caldes de Montbui
15 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
16 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
17 – Esther Condal; El Born, Barcelona
18 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Auditori, Banyoles
19 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Medusa, L’escala
19 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Encarnació2, Barcelona
22 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
23 – Walk Tall; Jamboree, Barcelona
29 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
30 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona

febrer

04 – Lluís González trio; Sunset, Girona
05 – Movin’ Wes + Santi de la Rubia; Sunset, Girona
06 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
12 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
13 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
14 – Sheila Cooper; Casino club del ritme, Granollers
16 – Rosa Pou; Born, Barcelona
17 – Walk Tall; Jamboree, Barcelona
19 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
20 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
21 – Eva Cortés; Jamboree, Barcelona
23 – Eva Cortés; Jazz Cava, Terrassa
26 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
27 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona

març

05 – Movin’ Wes + Tati Cervià; Sunset, Girona
06 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
07 – Marcel·lí Bayer Qtet; Barcelona
08 – Morgat Morgat; Tarragona
12 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
13 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
13 – Esther Condal; Hot Blues, Igualada
16 – Joan Motera trio; Caldes de Montbui
19 – Walk Tall; Barcelona
20 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
21 – Duot; Palau de la Música
22 – Duot; Roma
26 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
27 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
28 – Marcel·lí Bayer Qtet; Granollers
30 – Workshop; Girona

abril

02 – Movin’ Wes + Esther Condal; Sunset, Girona
03 – Bikimel, Matadepera
04 – Bikimel, Auditori de Barcelona
05 – Morgat Morgat; Tint XXI, Banyoles
06 – Trioism; Octopuss, L’Escala
06 – Morgat Morgat; Jazz Cava, Vic
08/14 – Morgat Morgat, Estudi
17/19 – Arturo Serra, Estudi
23 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
24 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors, Barcelona
26 – Marcel·lí Bayer Qtet; Sunset, Girona
30 – Movin’ Wes + Bill McHenry; Sunset, Girona

maig

07 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
08 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors23, Barcelona
10 – Big Band; Almería
11 – Big Band; Almería
14 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
15 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors23, Barcelona
16 – Marcel·lí Bayer Qtet; Granollers
17 – Morgat Morgat; Porqueres
18 – Bartolomeo Barenghi trio; Mataró
18 – Albert Vila; Sant Cugat
21 – Movin’ Wes, Sunset, Girona
28 – Movin’ Wes, Sunset, Girona
29 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors23, Barcelona
30 – Decoy; Jazz Cava de Terrassa

juny

04 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
05 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors23, Barcelona
08 – Walk Tall; Vermut Jazz
11 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
12 – Robadors23 impro sessions; Robadors23, Barcelona
13 – Cataplàusia; Igualada
14 – Josep Tutusaus Quartet; Estudi
15 – Josep Tutusaus Quartet; Estudi
18 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
20 – Públio Delgado; Jamboree
21 – Morgat Morgat; Aphònica, Banyoles
22 – Públio Delgado; TBA
26 – Sindicato Ornette; Bilbaína, Bilbao
27 – Gianni Gagliardi Qtet; Sant Cugat
28 – Alexis Cuadrado grup; Jamboree
30 – Movin’ Wes Jam Session; Sunset, Girona

juliol

03 – Lluís Capdevila trio; Tortosa
04 – Gorka Garay quintet; Castellbisbal
10 – Albert Vila; Jazz Cava, Terrassa
12 – Morgat Morgat; Girona
14 – Movin’ Wes; Girona
16 – Christian Kox + Santi Careta + Jaume Llombart; Robadors23, Barcelona
18 – Raül Reverter; Les Preses
19 – Adrià Bauzó + Clara Luna; L’estartit
19 – Xicu’s Band; Mas Sorrer
20 – Xicu’s Band; L’escala
21 – Avinyó; Workshop
22 – Avinyó; Workshop
23 – Avinyó; Workshop
24 – Avinyó; Workshop
25 – Avinyó; Workshop
26 – Avinyó; Workshop
27 – Walk Tall; Festival de jazz de Otranto, Itàlia
28 – Walk Tall; Lecce, Itàlia
31 – Ernesto Aurignac Quintet; Granada

agost

01 – Ernesto Aurignac Quintet; Festival de jazz de Cádiz
14 – Raynald Colom Qtet Feat. Aruán Ortiz; Milano, Barcelona
16 – Alain Guiu, Guim Garcia, Tom Warburton; Palafrugell
18 – Raynald Colom, Horacio Fumero, Aruán Ortiz; Jamboree, Barcelona
23 – Morgat Morgat; Monells
27 – Sónia Sánchez + DUOT; Cardadeu
27 – Free Art Ensemble + Orquestra Simfònica; La Selva del Camp
30 – Albert Cirera Trio; Mas Sorrer, Gualta

setembre

05 – Ernesto Aurignac Orchestra. Estudi
06 – Ernesto Aurignac Orchestra. Estudi
07 – Dani Comas i Ramon Prats VSO Buster Keaton; Miànegues
11 – Roman Filiu qtet; Jamboree, Barcelona
13 – Morgat Morgat; Mansion Summer Fest, Banyoles
14 – GJP; Auditori de Girona
19 – Duot; Portugal
20 – Duot; Portugal
21 – Duot; Portugal
25 – Sindicato Ornette; Sant Joan d’Alacant
26 – Sindicato Ornette; Madrid
27 – Sindicato Ornette; Madrid

octubre

03 – Andreu Zaragoza qtet; Sant Just Desvern
08 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
09 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Málaga
10 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Estepona
11 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Fuengirola
12 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Málaga
13 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Puerto de Santa María
14 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Sevilla
15 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Granada
16 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Almería
17 – Ramon Prats Quartet; San Joan d’Alacant
19 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Cádiz
22 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
23 – Duot; Huesca
24 – Duot; Madrid
25 – Duot; Barcelona
26 – Duot; Banyoles
29 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
30 – Impro Sessions; Robadors23, Barcelona
31 – Morgat Morgat; Lliurona

novembre

04 – Ernesto Aurignac Orchestra; Teatro Cervantes, Málaga
06 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
07 – Sergi Sirvent qtet; Sitges
11 – Morgat Morgat; Apolo, Barcelona
13 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
19 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
20 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
21 – Morgat Morgat; Auditori, Girona
27 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
29 – Filthy Habits plays Stravinsky; Festival de jazz de Barcelona

desembre

04 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
08 – Sergi Sirvent qtet; Robadors23, Barcelona
10 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
11 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
17 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
18 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
26 – Lluís Capdevila trio; Falset
30 – Celeste Alías qtet; Bilbao