2015

gener

05 – DUOT+Johannes Nästesjö; Sunset, Girona
08 – Free Art Ensemble recording
09 – Free Art Ensemble recording
10 – Free Art Ensemble recording
14 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
15 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
19 – Olivier Jambois trio; Jazzsí, Barcelona
21 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
22 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
28 – Martín Leiton trio; Robadors23, Barcelona
29 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
29 – Nadia Basurto qtet; Robadors23, Barcelona
30 – Nadia Basurto qtet; Andorra
31 – Nadia Basurto qtet; Banyoles

febrer

01 – Marco Mezquida trio; Sant Cugat
04 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
05 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
06 – Josep Tutusaus Qtet; Tarragona
07 – Bill McHenry Trio; Sunset, Girona
08 – Decoy Qtet; Sant Cugat
11 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
12 – Bill McHenry Trio; Griffin, Sabadell
13 – Duo amb Josep Maria Balanyà; Barcelona
18 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
19 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
20 – Juan de Diego trio; Tarragona
21 – Morgat Morgat; Estudis Ground
25 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
26 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
27 – Alba Careta Qtet; Calella
28 – Ramon Prats trio; Boca Nord, Barcelona

març

04 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
05 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
06 – Maceo Parker + GJP; Auditori de Girona
11 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
12 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
14 – Ernesto Aurignac UNO; Festival de jazz de Terrassa
17 – DUOT; Robadors23, Barcelona
18 – DUOT; Hot Clube; Gent. Bèlgica
19 – DUOT; Le Cercle dos Voyageurs; Brussels. Bèlgica
20 – DUOT; De Ruimte; Amsterdam. Holanda
21 – DUOT; Crayzylane Studio; Brussels. Bèlgica
22 – DUOT; Antwerpen; Bèlgica
23 – DUOT; Malmö; Suècia
24 – DUOT; Fizzle; Birmingham; Anglaterra
25 – DUOT; Flim Flam; London; Anglaterra
26 – DUOT; Hot Blues; Igualada
27 – Morgat Morgat; Banyoles
28 – Free Art Ensemble; Banyoles
29 – Free Art Ensemble; Banyoles
31 – Morgat Morgat; Fnac, Barcelona

abril

03 – Bill McHenry, Horacio Fumero, Ramon Prats; Jambore, Barcelona
04 – Greg Ward sextet; La Ramona, Barcelona
06 – Greg Ward sextet; Robadors23, Barcelona
08 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
09 – Impro Session; Robadors23, Barcelona
12 – Almería Big Band; Almería
15 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
16 – Impro Session; Robadors23, Barcelona
18 – Morgat Morgat; Torelló
19 – Jam Session; Sunset, Girona
22 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
23 – Impro Session; Robadors23, Barcelona
24 – Dácil; Cotton Club, Barcelona
26 – Ferran Besalduch; Badalona
29 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
30 – Impro Session; Robadors23, Barcelona

maig

03 – Morgat Morgat; Apolo 2, Barcelona
06 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
07 – Dácil HBH; Sant Cugat
10 – Free Art Ensemble; Festival de jazz de Vic
12 – Memória Uno; Sala Fénix, Barcelona
14 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Robadors23, Barcelona
15 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Festival de jazz de Vic
17 – Walk Tall; Vermut Auditori, Barcelona
20 – Iván González i Masa Kamaguchi; Gijón
27 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
28 – Martí Serra, Martín Leiton; Artte, Barcelona
29 – Adrià Plana grup; Granollers
30 – Juan de Diego Trakas; Terol

juny

02 – Adrià Plana grup; Jamboree, Barcelona
07 – Nadia Basurto; Recoring
08 – Nadia Basurto; Recording
09 – Toni Vaquer; Sala Fènix, Barcelona
11 – Duot; Caldes de Montbui
15 – Toni Vaquer; Tantarantana, Barcelona
17 – Juan de Diego + Gorka Benítez; Barcelona
20 – Big Band Clasijazz; Almería
22 – Walk Tall; Jamboree, Barcelona
22 – Liquid trio; Recording
25 – Juan de Diego; Foro, Barcelona
26 – Toni Vaquer; Estival, Igualada
28 – Toni Vaquer qtet; Sant Cugat
29 – GJP; Recording
30 – GJP; Recording

juliol

02 – Impro session; Robadors23, Barcelona
03 – Juan de Diego trio; Agramunt
07 – Seminari; La Línea de la Concepción
08 – Seminari; La Línea de la Concepción
09 – Seminari; La Línea de la Concepción
10 – Seminari; La Línea de la Concepción
11 – Seminari; La Línea de la Concepción
12 – Seminari; Gijón
13 – Seminari; Gijón
14 – Seminari; Gijón
15 – Seminari; Gijón
16 – Seminari; Gijón
17 – Seminari; Gijón
18 – Lluís Capdevila Trio; Falset
20 – Tallers d’Avinyó; Avinyó
21 – Tallers d’Avinyó; Avinyó
22 – Tallers d’Avinyó; Avinyó
23 – Tallers d’Avinyó; Avinyó
24 – Tallers d’Avinyó; Avinyó
25 – Elisabet Raspall + Chris Cheek + Tom Warburton + Dani Pérez; Cádiz

setembre

03 – Brull Session; Robadors23, Barcelona
03 – Vocal Jam; Robadors23, Barcelona
04 – GJP Puntí; Girona
05 – Movin’ Wes; Gelateria janeret, Banyoles
11 – Deejay Foster trio; Barcelona
12 – De la Rubia + Leiton + Prats; Mandacarú, Barcelona
13 – Vikimel; Castellar del Vallès
16 – Josep Tutusaus; Jamboree, Barcelona
17 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Festival de Jazz, Girona
18 – Deejay Foster trio; Barcelona
19 – Vikimel; MMVV; Vic
20 – Tomàs Fosch; L’hora del jazz, Barcelona
20 – Nuri Andorrà; Taller Milans, Barcelona
24 – Impro Session; Robadors23, Barcelona
26 – Ernesto Aurignac Orchestra; Barcelona

octubre

01 – MAP; Teatro la Florida, Algeciras
02 – MAP; Ronda
03 – MAP; El Balneario, Málaga
04 – Albert Bover Trio; Sant Cugat
07 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
08 – Impro Sessions; Robadors23, Barcelona
09 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Ultrasons; Alcora
10 – Morgat Morgat; Agramunt
10 – Josep Tutusaus Qtet; Vilafranca del Penedès
11 – DUOT; Festival de jazz de la Costa Brava, Palafrugell
13 – Free Art Ensemble; Sevilla
14 – Free Art Ensemble; Granada
15 – Free Art Ensemble; Málaga
16 – Free Art Ensemble; Almería
17 – Free Art Ensemble; Algeciras
18 – Free Art Ensemble; Cádiz
20 – Free Art Ensemble; Jamboree, Barcelona
21 – Memoria Uno Recording
21 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
22 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Bilbaína, Bilbao
23 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Jamboree, Barcelona
24 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Recording
24 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Altafulla (pendent de confirmació)
25 – Ramon Prats Quartet; Sant Cugat
26 – Martín Leiton Big Band; Robadors23, Barcelona
28 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
30 – Marco Mezquida + Bori Alberto; Jam la Guajira, Almería

novembre

02 – Big Band Clasijazz, EPITAPH; Almería
05 – DUOT + Carlos “Zingaro”; Damas, Lisboa
06 – DUOT; Salao Brazil, Coimbra
07 – DUOT; La Salsichería, Salamanca
08 – DUOT + Alejandro Rojas; El Establo, Sevilla
09 – DUOT; Oficinas do convento, Montemor-o-novo
10 – DUOT + Rodrigo Pinheiro; Hot Club, Lisboa
11 – Luis Vicente + Hugo Antunes + Jorrit Dijkstra; Desterro, Lisboa
12 – Luis Vicente + Hugo Antunes + Jorrit Dijkstra; Salao Brazil, Coimbra
13 – Luis Vicente + Hugo Antunes + Jorrit Dijkstra; Venha a nós a boa morte, Viseu
14 – Ernesto Aurignac Orchestra; Auditorio, Sevilla
17 – MAP; Festival de jazz de Madrid
18 – MAP; Santander
19 – MAP; Bilbaína, Bilbao
20 – Decoy, Jazz Cava, Terrassa
25 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
26 – Impro Session; Robadors23, Barcelona
29 – Karion; Soda, Barcelona
30 – Martín Leiton Big Band; Robadors23, Barcelona

desembre

02 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
03 – Impro Session; Robadors23, Barcelona
04 – Karion; Robadors23, Barcelona
05 – Karion; Mandacarú, Barcelona
07 – Olivier Jambois; Robadors23, Barcelona
09 – Movin’ Wes; Sunset, Girona
10 – DJ NY anys 50; Ateneu Bar, Banyoles
11 – Marcel·lí Bayer i Adriano Galante; Hot Blues, Igualada
12 – Morgat Morgat; Casal Popular, Banyoles
16 – DUOT + Andy Moor; Jamboree, Barcelona
17 – DUOT + Andy Moor; Juan Sebastian, Huesca
18 – DUOT + Andy Moor; Arrebato, Zaragoza
19 – DUOT + Andy Moor; Jazz Cava, Vic
20 – Jam; Sunset, Girona